PDCAT'13 Organizing Committee

Program Committee:

Chao-Tung Yang, Tunghai University(Taiwan)
Huang-Nan Huang, Tunghai University (Taiwan)
Fang-Yie Leu, Tunghai University (Taiwan)
Shuo-Tsung Chen, Tunghai University (Taiwan)
Mohammad Shorfuzzaman, Kwantlen Polytechnic University (Canada)
Hamid R. Arabnia, University of Georgia (USA)
Yuebin Bai, Beihang University (China)
Xiaolin Chang, Beijing Jiaotong Univ. (China)
Han-Chie Chao, National Ilan University (Taiwan)
Jianer Chen, Texas A & M University (USA)
Guoliang Chen, Shenzhen University (China)
Yaw-Chung Chen, National Chiao Tung Univ. (Taiwan)
Yawen Chen, Otago Uniersvity (New Zealand)
Zhenghua Duan, Xidian University (China)
Karl Fuerlinger, Univ. of Calif. Berkeley (USA)
Satoshi Fujita, Univ. of Hiroshima (Japan)
Zhiyi Huang, Otago University (New Zealand)
Kazuo Iwama, Kyoto University (Japan)
Cruz Izu, University of Adelaide (Australia)
Hai Jin, Huazhong Univ. of Sci. & Tech. (China)
Graham Kirby, University of St Andrews (UK)
Teofilo Gonzalez, Univ. of Calif. Santa Barbara (USA)
Yu-Kwong Kwok, Univ. of Hong Kong (China)
Francis Lau, Univ. of Hong Kong (China)
Kenli Li, Hunan University (China)
Tao Li, Xidian University (China)
Yamin Li, Hosei University (Japan)
Yidong Li, Beijing Jiaotong University (China)
Xingcheng Liu, Sun Yat-sen University (China)
Chris Lupo, California Polytechnic State University (USA)
Manu Malek, Stevens Institute of Technology (USA)
Teruo Matsuzawa, JAIST (Japan)
Koji Nakano, Univ. of Hiroshima (Japan)
Shigeru Nakayama, Kagoshima University (Japan)
Marcin Paprzycki, Warsaw School of Social Psy. (Poland)
Didier Parigot, Inria Sophia Antipolis (France)
James J. Park, Seoul National U. of Sci &Tech (Korea)
Depei Qian, Beihang University (China)
Kaijun Ren, Nat. Defense Univ. of Tech. (China)
Marcel C. Rosu, IBM TJ Watson (USA)
Frode Eika Sandnes, Oslo & Akershus U. Colg (Norway)
Simon See, Nanyang Univ. of Technology (Singapore)
Michaeal Sheng, University of Adelaide (Australia)
Oliver Sinnen, University of Auckland (New Zealand)
Shaohua Tang, South China Univ. of tech. (China)
Hui Tian, Beijing Jiaotong University (China)
Ye Tian, Univ. of Sci. & Tech. of China (China)
Andrew Wendelbourn, University of Adelaide (Australia)
Jigang Wu, Tianjing Polytechnic Univ. (China)
Jun Wu, Beijing Jiaotong University (China)
Yanbo Wu, Beijing Jiaotong University (China)
Di Wu, Sun Yat-Sen University (China)
Zhiwei Xu, Chinese Academy of Sciences (China)
Xinfeng Ye, Auckland University (New Zealand)
Shunzheng Yu, Sun Yat-sen University (China)
Haibo Zhang, Otago University (New Zealand)
Yu Zhang, Univ. of Sci. & Tech. of China (China)
Yunquan Zhang, Institute of Software (China)
Si-Qing Zheng, Univ. of Texas at Dallas (USA)

Honorary Chairs:

Shi-Shuenn Chen, National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech

General Chair:

Shi-Jinn Horng, Southwest Jiaotong University ; National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.

General Co-Chairs:

Hong Shen, University of Adelaide, Australia
Nyamjav Jambaljav, Nat. Univ. of Mongolia, Mongolia

Program Co-Chairs:

Yi Pan, Georgia State University, Atlanta GA
Xiaola Lin, Sun Yat-Sen University, China

Program Vice Chairs:

Chou-Hwa Chen, Nat. Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech
Alex X. Liu, Michigan State University, USA
Yingpeng Sang, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Sodbileg Shirmen, Nat. Univ. of Mongolia, Mongolia.

Publications Chairs:

Hsing-Kuo Pao, National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech
Hui Tian, Beijing Jiaotong University, China

Publicity Chair:

Yuh-Jye Lee, National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.

Local Arrangement Chair:

Jen-Wei Hsieh National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech

Registration and Finance Chair:

Wei-Chung Teng National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech